Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2373,876
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0284,367
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0304,369
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9254,303
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,6774,771
AzulArgentina 7,7364,807
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6626,625
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0135,601
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9606,811
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8556,745
AmberleyAustralia 12,2207,594
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5694,703
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4954,657
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4714,021
AltamiraBrazil 8,2475,125
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6025,345
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6834,153
ApodiBrazil 6,6804,151
AracajuBrazil 6,3743,961
AracuaiBrazil 6,6574,137
AragarcasBrazil 7,7164,795
AraxaBrazil 7,0534,383
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4834,029
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,8459,846
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,7959,815
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8559,231
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,0306,854
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5707,811
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4938,385
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6898,507
AbecheChad 4,2122,617
AntofagastaChile 9,1905,711
AricaChile 9,4045,844
AltaiChina 10,3476,430
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0116,842
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0016,836
AraucaColombia 10,5916,581
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1466,926
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9926,831
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0946,894
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1983,851
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,0973,789
AswanEgypt 5,4643,395
AsyutEgypt 5,7613,580
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7987,953
AsmaraEritrea 4,7452,949
AssabEritrea 4,7042,923
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1042,550
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4544,632
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7219,769
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4463,384
AccraGhana 4,0692,529
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2254,490
AthensGreece 6,8994,287
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8694,269
AasiaatGreenland 11,8957,392
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1576,933
AputiteqGreenland 11,1266,914
AkureyriIceland 10,5356,546
AgraIndia 8,2875,149
AhmedabadIndia 7,5774,709
AkolaIndia 7,7684,827
AllahabadIndia 8,4685,262
AmritsarIndia 8,3665,199
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,4827,135
AbadanIran 6,6694,144
ArakIran 7,1004,412
AlbengaItaly 7,6974,783
AlgheroItaly 7,3254,552
AmendolaItaly 7,3174,547
AnconaItaly 7,5694,703
ArezzoItaly 7,5734,706
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2922,667
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2522,642
AbashiriJapan 14,3898,941
AburatsuJapan 13,1488,170
AikawaJapan 13,8738,621
AjiroJapan 13,9168,648
AkitaJapan 14,0468,728
AkuneJapan 13,0478,108
AomoriJapan 14,1078,766
AsahikawaJapan 14,2388,847
AsosanJapan 13,1478,170
AmmanJordan 6,4053,980
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3545,813
AinaziLatvia 9,1085,660
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,9031,804
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,1361,948
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,7091,683
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,1651,967
AtarMauritania 6,2323,873
AgalegaMauritius 3,9722,468
AcapulcoMexico 13,9198,649
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9536,806
AltaiMongolia 10,8066,715
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2536,993
AgadirMorocco 6,9174,298
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6195,356
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6407,233
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1727,564
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5897,823
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6747,876
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6747,876
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2877,635
AgadezNiger 4,8002,983
AsuncionParaguay 7,9054,912
ArequipaPeru 9,6145,974
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7827,322
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7778,561
AradRomania 7,8044,850
AjanRussia 13,8148,584
AldanRussia 13,0418,104
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6565,379
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6586,623
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,1588,798
AnadyrRussia 15,1559,417
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9746,198
ArmavirRussia 7,9174,920
AstrakhanRussia 8,2485,125
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5569,667
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1085,038
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4254,614
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3194,548
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2294,492
Abu HamedSudan 4,9993,106
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2982,671
AqiqSudan 5,0203,119
ArbaatSudan 5,1423,196
AromaSudan 4,6942,917
AtbaraSudan 4,8202,995
Abu KamalSyria 6,8014,226
AleppoSyria 6,8854,278
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7006,027
AtakpameTogo 4,1752,594
AdanaTurkey 6,9274,305
AfyonTurkey 7,0374,373
AnkaraTurkey 7,2044,476
AntalyaTurkey 6,8334,246
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,8584,883
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3065,783
AberporthUk 8,8515,500
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8645,508
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7124,792
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9284,927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4424,003
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4313,996
ArtigasUruguay 7,6314,742
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3258,280
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2148,833
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,0499,973
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2838,876
Ada, MnUsa 14,0968,759
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0398,103
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6947,888
Akron, OhUsa 12,8087,959
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8729,241
Albany, GaUsa 12,8237,968
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,2367,604
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8178,586
Albion, NeUsa 14,1928,819
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9419,285
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6058,454
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1888,817
Algona, IaUsa 13,8658,616
Alice, TxUsa 14,0518,731
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3097,649
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5889,065
Alma, MiUsa 13,1368,163
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0538,111
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6349,094
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,4969,008
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1517,551
Amite, LaUsa 13,3968,324
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,8399,842
Anderson, InUsa 13,1728,185
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8097,959
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5527,800
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0398,103
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,9359,902
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8587,990
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4917,762
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,7797,941
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6418,477
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,09610,002
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9428,663
Athens, GaUsa 12,8117,961
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9038,018
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,2037,583
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,0059,946
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0198,712
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6747,876
Augusta, MtUsa 15,2169,456
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3678,306
Austin, TxUsa 14,0658,740
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,6385,368
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8855,521
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5506,556
AdenYemen 4,8072,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -