Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1395,057
BustAfghanistan 7,6544,756
BatnaAlgeria 6,8454,253
BecharAlgeria 6,6864,155
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9804,337
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5454,067
BiskraAlgeria 6,7584,200
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0193,740
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2264,490
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,0704,393
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0844,402
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,4323,997
ByrdAntarctica 8,2205,108
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,8754,894
BarilocheArgentina 8,5215,295
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,6834,774
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5477,175
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2687,624
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2036,341
BrestBelarus 8,4685,262
BrusselsBelgium 8,4965,279
Belize CityBelize 12,7917,948
BeninBenin 3,9842,476
BohiconBenin 4,0802,535
BermudaBermuda 11,1076,902
BageBrazil 7,3824,587
BambuiBrazil 6,9444,315
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6834,153
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7564,198
BarcelosBrazil 9,4355,863
BarraBrazil 6,9884,343
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4414,624
BarreirasBrazil 7,1324,432
BelémBrazil 7,9504,940
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7414,189
BelterraBrazil 8,5525,314
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1674,454
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1144,421
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9274,305
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2884,529
BrevesBrazil 8,1435,060
BurgasBulgaria 7,4194,610
BurundiBurundi 2,4361,514
BatouriCameroon 3,2702,032
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1817,570
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,7729,801
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7378,536
Banff, AbCanada 15,3039,510
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7387,916
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2947,019
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,1649,423
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9698,680
Blue River, BcCanada 15,4899,625
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5817,818
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,0149,951
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2828,875
Broadview, SkCanada 14,4588,984
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2847,634
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,0649,982
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2886,393
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,7209,768
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0788,748
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1811,977
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8152,371
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3805,207
BeijingChina 12,0497,487
BarranquillaColombia 11,1676,939
Benito SalasColombia 10,8716,755
BogotáColombia 10,8326,731
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1525,066
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0821,915
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6491,646
BaniDominican Republic 11,0386,859
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1116,904
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9916,830
BahariyaEgypt 5,8693,647
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9853,719
BiarritzFrance 7,8764,894
BordeauxFrance 7,9914,966
BrestFrance 8,4725,265
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4639,609
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4659,610
BitamGabon 3,1121,934
BanjulGambia 5,9013,667
BerlinGermany 8,5455,310
BrockenGermany 8,5025,283
BokeGuinea 5,5673,460
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7003,542
BudapestHungary 7,9584,945
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9504,940
BangaloreIndia 7,3144,545
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2404,499
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4935,278
BikanerIndia 7,9874,963
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4596,500
BabolsarIran 7,4844,651
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7934,221
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4204,611
Bandar LengehIran 6,6404,126
BirjandIran 7,4604,636
BushehrIran 6,6554,135
BaghdadIraq 6,7924,221
BasraIraq 6,6684,144
BelmulletIreland 9,2215,730
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0425,619
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2644,514
BergamoItaly 7,8464,876
BolognaItaly 7,6984,784
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9094,914
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1004,412
BrindisiItaly 7,2034,476
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4592,771
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5852,849
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5145,912
BeirutLebanon 6,5904,095
BenghaziLibya 6,2403,878
BirzaiLithuania 8,9235,545
BitolaMacedonia 7,2354,496
BlantyreMalawi 1,6511,026
BvumbweMalawi 1,6441,022
BintuluMalaysia 10,2696,381
BamakoMali 5,2123,239
Bko-SMali 5,1993,230
BougounMali 5,0713,151
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5574,075
BaitagMongolia 10,4706,506
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8546,745
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,5917,203
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,0257,473
BayandelgerMongolia 11,9287,412
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0996,897
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,9757,441
BulganMongolia 11,4147,093
BhamawMyanmar 9,7286,045
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3597,680
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1217,532
BilmaNiger 4,8473,012
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5772,844
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9586,810
BergenNorway 9,5075,907
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5045,906
BjornoyaNorway 10,9586,810
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1706,320
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9856,205
BadinPakistan 7,4114,605
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1275,050
BalakotPakistan 8,4655,260
BarkhanPakistan 7,8734,892
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5677,188
BascoPhilippines 11,8967,392
BialystokPoland 8,5775,330
BejaPortugal 7,5654,701
BragancaPortugal 7,8894,902
BistritaRomania 7,9184,920
BucharestRomania 7,6324,743
BajkitRussia 11,5677,188
BarabinskRussia 10,3116,408
BarnaulRussia 10,4436,490
BerezovoRussia 10,4726,508
BiserRussia 9,7916,084
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1258,156
BogdarinRussia 12,2647,621
BogucanyRussia 11,4687,126
BomnakRussia 13,2438,230
BorRussia 11,2657,000
BorzjaRussia 12,3587,679
BratskRussia 11,6137,216
BelgradeSerbia 7,6534,756
BoSierra Leone 5,0963,167
BontheSierra Leone 5,1213,182
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0404,996
BerberaSomalia 4,5832,848
BusanSouth Korea 13,0138,086
BadajozSpain 7,6064,726
BarcelonaSpain 7,5444,688
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8314,866
BabanusaSudan 3,9832,475
BaselSwitzerland 8,0865,025
BernSwitzerland 8,0194,983
BangkokThailand 9,5125,911
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5265,920
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5375,926
BizerteTunisia 6,9294,306
BalikesirTurkey 7,1034,414
BursaTurkey 7,1774,460
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0424,998
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2145,726
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1505,686
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1515,687
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8115,475
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6375,367
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5975,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0649,983
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2998,886
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3707,687
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,7579,170
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,7589,171
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4168,337
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4508,358
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3458,914
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7117,899
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9927,452
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0358,721
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6968,511
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,26910,110
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,9179,891
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1317,539
Bettles, AkUsa 15,2239,460
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,4789,618
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1858,193
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,9899,315
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3957,703
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1128,148
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9719,924
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3838,938
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6377,853
Blackville, ScUsa 12,6117,837
Blaine, WaUsa 15,8729,863
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8898,009
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1237,534
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1558,796
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,6389,717
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2998,264
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2327,601
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0067,461
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4778,375
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1178,151
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5838,440
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9398,662
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1377,542
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5408,414
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7917,948
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5767,815
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4868,381
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3598,923
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3768,312
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9498,668
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7558,547
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,5309,650
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6657,870
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9348,037
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6317,849
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5578,425
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6827,881
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6128,459
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2337,602
Burns, OregonUsa 15,8559,853
BajsunUzbekistan 8,3785,206
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1206,289
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5826,576
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 824512
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 816507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -