Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8754,894
ChlefAlgeria 7,0374,373
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8944,284
CeresArgentina 8,1475,063
ChamicalArgentina 8,5235,296
ChepesArgentina 8,5145,291
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,0765,019
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7414,810
CórdobaArgentina 8,3015,159
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2955,155
CorrientesArgentina 7,9374,932
CairnsAustralia 12,4157,715
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3997,083
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0785,641
CedunaAustralia 10,4606,500
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8217,346
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7217,284
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4377,107
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3727,688
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0457,485
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2826,389
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1465,683
CharnocksBarbados 9,7436,054
CotonouBenin 3,9842,476
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4293,995
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4594,014
CabroboBrazil 6,7074,168
CaceresBrazil 8,2565,130
CaetiteBrazil 6,8164,235
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4153,986
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7844,837
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4394,623
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8174,236
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8794,275
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3843,967
CaparaoBrazil 6,5164,049
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3464,565
CaratingaBrazil 6,5674,081
CaravelasBrazil 6,3433,942
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9434,315
CarolinaBrazil 7,5834,712
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,1864,466
CataguasesBrazil 6,5724,084
CatalaoBrazil 7,2034,476
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2024,476
CaxiasBrazil 7,2764,521
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,1734,457
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4404,002
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6214,115
ChapecoBrazil 7,3664,578
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2945,154
CipoBrazil 6,5164,049
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7284,802
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,7214,176
CordeiroBrazil 6,5204,051
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0564,385
CorumbaBrazil 8,1195,045
CoximBrazil 7,8714,891
CrateusBrazil 6,9914,344
CuiabaBrazil 8,1195,045
CuritibaBrazil 7,0964,410
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,2089,451
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9218,651
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,9729,925
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,1587,555
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,4297,724
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,4047,708
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,4458,977
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,10010,005
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,15310,037
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,4487,114
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,5239,646
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4917,762
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8387,356
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5457,174
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5477,176
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,9599,917
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7417,296
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5018,390
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,8477,983
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8787,381
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7598,550
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,3908,942
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5317,787
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,8409,222
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9388,040
Comox, BcCanada 15,9649,920
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,3108,893
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1328,160
Coronation, AbCanada 15,0049,324
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,3879,562
ChicoChile 8,3555,192
ChillanChile 8,7745,452
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8515,500
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0075,597
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4955,279
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7725,451
ChangchunChina 12,8768,001
ChangduChina 10,0846,266
ChangshaChina 11,3297,040
ChengduChina 10,6466,616
ChongqingChina 10,8166,721
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8106,717
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7274,802
CamagueyCuba 11,9047,397
CasablancaCuba 12,3997,705
ChebCzech Republic 8,2915,152
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9075,535
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0536,868
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1016,898
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0516,867
CanarEcuador 10,9876,828
CairoEgypt 6,1043,793
CaenFrance 8,4355,242
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1375,056
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6425,370
CocobeachGabon 3,0821,915
CologneGermany 8,4655,260
ChiosGreece 6,9514,319
CorfuGreece 7,0794,399
ConakryGuinea 5,3673,335
CatacamasHonduras 12,4557,740
CholutecaHonduras 12,5167,778
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5514,692
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2995,779
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2995,779
ChahbaharIran 6,8874,280
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1395,679
ClonesIreland 9,1335,675
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1695,697
CorkIreland 8,9455,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9405,555
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1604,449
CameriItaly 7,8484,877
CampobassoItaly 7,3304,555
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2224,488
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1364,434
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2254,490
Cape MeleItaly 7,6874,777
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1544,446
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8744,271
CerviaItaly 7,6514,755
CiampinoItaly 7,3824,587
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6704,766
Cisa PassItaly 7,7124,792
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4174,609
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9084,914
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7874,217
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0254,365
ChibaJapan 14,0138,708
ChichibuJapan 13,9258,653
ChichijimaJapan 14,0738,745
ChoshiJapan 14,0838,751
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6504,132
ChilekaMalawi 1,6511,026
ChitedzeMalawi 1,6631,033
ChitipaMalawi 1,9981,242
ChihuahuaMexico 14,8429,223
ComitanMexico 13,1298,159
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3878,940
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,1597,555
ChoirMongolia 11,6497,239
CasablancaMorocco 7,1264,428
ChindeMozambique 1,6261,010
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8415,494
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6527,241
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9327,415
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1727,564
CondegaNicaragua 12,4427,731
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5305,301
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7507,923
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,9598,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9468,045
ChhorPakistan 7,5434,687
ChitralPakistan 8,4765,267
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6064,727
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9494,940
CajamarcaPeru 10,7256,664
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7076,653
ChiclayoPeru 10,8766,758
ChimbotePeru 10,6346,608
CuzcoPeru 9,7776,076
CzestochowaPoland 8,3255,173
CoimbraPortugal 7,7994,846
CalafatRomania 7,5624,699
CeahlauRomania 7,9114,916
ClujRomania 7,8744,893
ConstantaRomania 7,6184,734
CraiovaRomania 7,6004,723
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4367,728
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1046,900
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5458,417
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8219,210
Cape UelenRussia 15,2569,480
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,9608,675
CaraRussia 12,6047,833
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8976,150
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2508,855
ChitaRussia 12,1847,571
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1967,579
CokurdahRussia 13,8118,582
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,0038,080
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,152716
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9638,056
CaceresSpain 7,6444,750
CadizSpain 7,3534,570
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5034,662
CordobaSpain 7,4244,613
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1634,451
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7566,062
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6095,971
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6105,972
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7556,062
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5355,925
ChumphonThailand 9,2215,730
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1494,442
CorumTurkey 7,3064,540
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2485,126
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2525,128
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7435,433
CernovcyUkraine 8,0595,008
ChernigovUkraine 8,4435,247
CarrascoUruguay 7,4574,634
ColoniaUruguay 7,6234,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4746,509
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3958,324
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3097,649
Camden, ScUsa 12,6057,833
Canton, NyUsa 12,3897,699
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1098,768
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1607,556
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9217,408
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Casper, WyUsa 14,8789,246
Centralia, WaUsa 15,9939,938
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4737,751
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,4827,757
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7848,566
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4767,753
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4867,759
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7667,933
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6317,849
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4927,763
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0058,082
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2377,604
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,1667,560
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5247,783
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5319,030
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,7629,173
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3448,292
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3598,301
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,21010,073
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8577,989
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,7699,178
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0428,104
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0318,098
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9078,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9408,662
Clark, SdUsa 14,1848,814
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,5078,393
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2058,206
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6309,091
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8547,988
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5328,409
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,52710,270
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1218,154
College Park, MdUsa 12,3877,698
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7679,176
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6858,504
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6147,838
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1518,172
Columbus, InUsa 13,1558,174
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9098,643
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9108,022
Conception, MoUsa 13,9348,659
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1588,798
Conway, ArUsa 13,6158,460
Conway, ScUsa 12,4267,722
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,3387,667
Corning, ArUsa 13,5418,414
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2097,587
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9998,699
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9798,687
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4247,721
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,12910,023
Covington, LaUsa 13,3548,298
Covington, TnUsa 13,4528,359
Crete, NeUsa 14,1078,766
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,9129,266
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3975,218
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3975,218
CaracasVenezuela 10,3576,436
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9176,162
CoroVenezuela 10,6786,635
ChipataZambia 1,6181,006
ChomaZambia 964599
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,184736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -