Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5333,438
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8174,236
DavisAntarctica 6,1823,841
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3387,046
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3107,028
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9574,944
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5827,197
DhakaBangladesh 9,0995,654
D’UccleBelgium 8,4965,279
DiamantinaBrazil 6,7644,203
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1995,095
DouradosBrazil 7,7404,809
DoualaCameroon 3,3822,102
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3307,040
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,2698,867
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,3339,528
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,5939,690
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,2727,005
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,6077,834
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2997,643
Dryden, OnCanada 13,7688,556
DuianChina 10,4266,479
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4234,613
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5802,846
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2286,977
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1596,934
DabaaEgypt 6,1613,829
DakhlaEgypt 5,5593,454
DijonFrance 8,1045,036
DresdenGermany 8,3945,216
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,5347,168
DebrecenHungary 7,9514,941
DalatangiIceland 10,3806,450
DaltonganjIndia 8,5725,327
DarbhangaIndia 8,8575,504
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6976,026
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,7066,032
DumkaIndia 8,8565,503
DwarkaIndia 7,2534,507
DezfulIran 6,8624,264
DublinIreland 9,0295,611
DecimomannuItaly 7,1724,457
DobbiacoItaly 7,9274,926
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4662,775
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4213,990
DagorettiKenya 2,9911,858
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9025,532
DedzaMalawi 1,6881,049
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2556,994
DashbalbarMongolia 12,1897,574
DaweiMyanmar 9,3045,782
De BiltNetherlands 8,6195,356
De KooyNetherlands 8,7155,415
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7195,418
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3907,700
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9197,406
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7287,910
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6097,214
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3685,821
DalbandinPakistan 7,4354,620
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,1045,036
DirPakistan 8,4275,237
DroshPakistan 8,4515,252
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5657,187
DohaQatar 6,3423,941
DorohoiRomania 8,0174,982
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6507,239
DudinkaRussia 11,5627,185
DzardzanRussia 12,9738,062
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3643,955
DakarSenegal 6,0713,773
DaruSierra Leone 5,0283,125
DurbanSouth Africa 1,115693
DamazinSudan 4,2062,614
DongolaSudan 4,8913,040
DamascusSyria 6,5714,083
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5724,084
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8724,271
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5005,282
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6551,650
DjerbaTunisia 6,5124,046
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1444,439
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3285,797
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0535,626
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1795,083
DonetskUkraine 8,1715,077
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5564,074
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8858,007
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5367,790
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0258,716
Danville, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5177,778
Davenport, WaUsa 15,6319,713
David City, NeUsa 14,1198,774
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0118,085
Dayton, WaUsa 15,6739,739
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9828,067
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8549,852
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4258,342
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3578,921
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9208,028
Delphine, InUsa 13,2718,247
Denton, MdUsa 12,3097,649
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7769,182
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8308,594
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4799,619
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0098,706
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9898,072
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2218,216
Dillon, MtUsa 15,3499,538
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3528,919
Dover, DeUsa 12,3097,649
Dover, TnUsa 13,2748,249
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1208,775
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5938,447
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7318,532
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3968,325
Durham, NhUsa 12,0247,472
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -