Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,3993,976
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5924,097
EsquelArgentina 8,4515,252
EzeizaArgentina 7,6804,773
East SaleAustralia 11,0546,869
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4025,843
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4035,843
EssendonAustralia 10,9326,793
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,6274,118
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,2584,510
EspinosaBrazil 6,8024,227
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7917,948
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,0869,375
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,0649,361
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,0719,365
Edson, AbCanada 15,2479,474
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,0359,964
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0708,743
Estevan, SkCanada 14,5089,016
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,0029,944
Eureka, NtCanada 12,9778,064
ErlianChina 11,8317,352
El CaranoColombia 11,1286,915
Ertholmene, ChristiansDenmark 8,8455,496
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,1736,943
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9316,793
El ArishEgypt 6,2573,888
El TorEgypt 5,9423,693
ErfurtGermany 8,4085,225
EssenGermany 8,5135,290
EsfahanIran 7,0384,373
EilatIsrael 6,1183,802
EsashiJapan 14,0568,734
EldoretKenya 3,0881,919
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,2566,995
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0344,371
EeldeNetherlands 8,7045,409
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9317,414
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4877,760
EnuguNigeria 3,7292,317
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6724,768
EvoraPortugal 7,6204,735
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,3598,301
EkimcanRussia 13,5108,395
Elat’MaRussia 8,9835,582
ElistaRussia 8,1365,056
ErbogacenRussia 12,1327,539
EssejRussia 12,1047,522
Ed DueimSudan 4,3772,720
El FasherSudan 4,2012,611
El GeneinaSudan 4,1702,591
El ObeidSudan 4,2332,630
El ShowakSudan 4,5312,816
En NahudSudan 4,1442,575
EdirneTurkey 7,3204,549
ErzincanTurkey 7,3184,547
ErzurumTurkey 7,3894,591
EskisehirTurkey 7,1514,444
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6164,732
EntebbeUganda 2,9091,808
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2135,725
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1385,678
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0358,100
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7327,912
Eastport, MeUsa 11,7817,321
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6849,125
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0938,758
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9079,263
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6307,848
Elko, NvUsa 15,6799,743
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Elmira, NyUsa 12,4677,747
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6319,714
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2197,593
Erie, PaUsa 12,7307,911
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0138,708
Eugene, OrUsa 16,14610,033
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7908,569
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,35610,164
Eureka, SdUsa 14,3338,907
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,2719,490
Evansville, InUsa 13,2708,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -