Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4915,277
FarahAfghanistan 7,5894,716
FormosaArgentina 7,9304,928
ForrestAustralia 10,0766,261
FrancistownBotswana 655407
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2273,870
FloraniaBrazil 6,5594,076
FlorestaBrazil 6,6264,117
FlorianoBrazil 7,1564,447
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9674,329
FormosaBrazil 7,2374,497
FortalezaBrazil 6,8484,256
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6044,726
FrancaBrazil 7,0704,393
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,3108,893
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,6949,131
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,7999,196
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2499,476
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,1499,414
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9869,312
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,6749,119
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,3329,527
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,9669,300
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7927,328
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7797,320
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4097,711
FayaChad 4,6812,909
FamagustaCyprus 6,6974,162
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9275,547
FarafraEgypt 5,7173,553
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6451,644
FichtelbergGermany 8,3255,173
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3465,186
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2074,479
FrederikshbGreenland 11,4457,112
FaranahGuinea 5,1863,223
FalconaraItaly 7,5714,705
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6204,735
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3114,543
FonniItaly 7,2504,505
FrontoneItaly 7,5684,703
FrosinoneItaly 7,3554,570
FukauraJapan 14,0368,722
FukueJapan 12,9388,040
FukuiJapan 13,6718,496
FukuokaJapan 13,1008,140
FukushimaJapan 14,0668,741
FukuyamaJapan 13,3788,313
FushikiJapan 13,7558,548
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1805,705
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,5981,615
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,5351,575
FunchalMadeira 7,5234,675
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9716,196
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0424,376
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5935,961
FaroPortugal 7,4724,643
FerganaRussia 8,8245,483
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2603,269
FalunSweden 9,4285,859
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6815,395
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7994,847
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,4189,581
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1208,774
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6888,506
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8688,618
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0818,750
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0097,463
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7918,570
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4838,379
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2728,869
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7038,515
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8088,581
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4557,739
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5837,819
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5537,800
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,4229,583
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9948,074
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,3989,569
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,0358,100
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4228,341
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7899,190
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8658,616
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6829,124
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4587,742
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9198,649
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8338,596
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1218,154
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0438,727
Framingham, MaUsa 12,0367,479
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0508,110
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5208,401
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6927,887
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3667,684
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,10010,005
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1798,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -