Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1335,054
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0735,017
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5604,077
General PicoArgentina 8,1075,038
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7424,811
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2542,644
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2777,008
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0055,596
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4016,463
GrazAustria 7,9224,923
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6264,739
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6724,767
GomelBelarus 8,5435,309
GrodnoBelarus 8,6335,365
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4063,981
GoianiaBrazil 7,3884,591
GoiasBrazil 7,5054,664
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5764,087
GrajauBrazil 7,5474,690
GuairaBrazil 7,6214,736
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8644,265
GuaratingaBrazil 6,4083,982
GarouaCameroon 3,8222,375
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0736,881
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8368,598
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,9439,907
Golden, BcCanada 15,3889,563
Goose, NfCanada 11,6397,233
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9888,071
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,2979,506
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6287,226
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,5017,147
GanzhouChina 11,4357,106
GuangzhouChina 11,1866,951
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0896,891
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1016,898
GonderEthiopia 4,4022,735
GourdonFrance 7,9254,925
GrenobleFrance 7,8654,888
GeisenheimGermany 8,3435,184
GorlitzGermany 8,3875,212
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2764,521
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9078,020
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3135,787
GoaIndia 7,1474,441
GuwahatiIndia 9,3345,800
GelaItaly 6,8404,251
GenoaItaly 7,7244,800
GhediItaly 7,8104,853
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2224,488
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2814,525
GrossetoItaly 7,5064,665
GrottaglieItaly 7,1914,468
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3664,578
GuidoniaItaly 7,4004,599
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5112,803
GifuJapan 13,7108,520
GaoMali 5,0733,152
GuamMariana Islands 13,9308,656
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4048,951
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2078,828
GuaymasMexico 15,3029,509
GaluutMongolia 11,0876,890
GemertNetherlands 8,5515,313
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1687,561
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
GayaNiger 4,4662,775
GardermoenNorway 9,4175,852
GeiloNorway 9,4835,893
GdanskPoland 8,7235,421
GalatiRomania 7,7524,817
Gor’KijRussia 9,1595,691
GorznyjRussia 7,8674,889
GridinoRussia 10,0586,250
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4042,737
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,8283,621
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5904,717
GijonSpain 8,0214,985
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9762,471
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4792,783
GoteborgSweden 9,1345,676
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1425,681
GothenburgSweden 9,1335,675
GunnarnSweden 9,9056,155
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9734,955
GabesTunisia 6,5584,075
GafsaTunisia 6,6424,128
GiresunTurkey 7,4194,610
GoztepeTurkey 7,2574,510
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,8664,888
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,6684,765
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2245,732
GajvoronUkraine 8,0865,025
GeniceskUkraine 7,9124,917
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2138,211
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,4899,625
Galva, IlUsa 13,5278,406
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7718,557
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1918,819
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1918,819
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,7939,193
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7157,901
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2877,636
Golconda, NvUsa 15,7739,801
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3777,691
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5049,013
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3598,923
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0898,755
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5208,401
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,2188,835
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0949,379
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1768,188
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,21810,078
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8548,609
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,1569,418
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4038,329
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1728,185
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2138,211
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5677,809
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1178,151
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4888,382
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0888,133
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6927,887
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9618,676
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7377,915
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7147,900
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5688,431
Groton, CtUsa 12,0417,482
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,6699,737
GuanareVenezuela 10,5776,573
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6056,590
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9066,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -