Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7504,816
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4143,986
HuamboAngola 1,405873
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7016,650
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7326,669
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7176,660
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0277,474
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7185,418
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,6359,716
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5167,156
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5217,159
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,7337,913
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6377,231
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9508,047
Hay River, NtCanada 14,8109,203
Hope, BcCanada 15,7729,801
HaikouChina 10,7406,674
HailarChina 12,5567,802
HamiChina 10,4256,478
HetanChina 9,1155,664
HavanaCuba 12,3987,704
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9546,807
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8946,769
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1906,953
HelwanEgypt 6,0763,776
HurguadaEgypt 5,8293,622
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,9026,153
HelsinkiFinland 9,3645,819
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3825,830
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9809,309
HamburgGermany 8,7105,412
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7105,413
HannoverGermany 8,5875,336
HelgolandGermany 8,7995,468
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,0605,008
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6094,107
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8507,364
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,44212,082
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,71812,253
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3316,420
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6764,770
HaifaIsrael 6,4714,021
HaboroJapan 14,1828,813
HachijojimaJapan 13,9528,670
HachinoheJapan 14,1708,805
HagiJapan 13,2118,209
HakodateJapan 14,1088,767
HamadaJapan 13,2808,252
HamamatsuJapan 13,7878,567
HikoneJapan 13,6628,490
HimejiJapan 13,5138,397
HiradoJapan 13,0208,091
HirooJapan 14,3198,898
HiroshimaJapan 13,3068,269
HitaJapan 13,1448,168
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1038,142
HunLibya 5,9443,694
HomboriMali 5,0693,150
HomalinMyanmar 9,5575,939
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3855,832
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8937,391
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9467,424
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5147,155
HororataNew Zealand 11,9057,398
HyderabadPakistan 7,4334,619
HuanucoPeru 10,3706,444
HelPoland 8,7475,436
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,6748,497
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3626,439
HatangaRussia 12,2237,596
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5966,584
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0091,870
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1133,799
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0024,972
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1398,786
HaejuSouth Korea 12,7877,946
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0628,117
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2394,498
HalaibSudan 5,3833,345
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6202,871
HudeibaSudan 4,8052,986
HaparandaSweden 9,9916,209
HarnosandSweden 9,6405,990
HamaSyria 6,7594,200
HassakahSyria 7,0144,359
Hua HinThailand 9,3975,840
HakkariTurkey 7,2204,487
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9065,534
HersonUkraine 7,9294,927
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1835,085
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9788,686
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1317,539
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3968,325
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4137,714
Hart, MiUsa 13,2308,221
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1247,534
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1318,781
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7827,943
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,5979,071
Hays, KsUsa 14,2728,869
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,32510,144
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1898,817
Helena, MtUsa 15,2289,463
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5767,815
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3957,703
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7207,904
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9699,302
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4318,346
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0078,083
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2638,863
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2557,615
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1218,154
Holly, CoUsa 14,5319,030
Homer, AkUsa 16,0219,956
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3198,277
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2458,231
Horton, KsUsa 13,9778,685
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,5979,071
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6217,843
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1318,159
Houma, LaUsa 13,3908,321
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8368,598
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8477,984
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1378,164
Huron, SdUsa 14,2048,827
HanoiVietnam 10,3696,443
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9756,198
HarareZimbabwe 1,175730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -