Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,2545,129
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2775,144
JuninArgentina 7,8984,908
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2354,496
JacobinaBrazil 6,7104,170
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7174,174
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3183,926
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0414,375
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6254,117
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,9789,308
JiuquanChina 10,6316,606
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0807,506
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1056,901
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1906,953
JoensuuFinland 9,6636,005
JokioinenFinland 9,4345,863
JyvskylFinland 9,6155,975
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8537,366
JulianehbGreenland 11,2076,964
JagdalpurIndia 8,0895,027
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2175,728
JerusalemIsrael 6,3743,961
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2877,635
JosNigeria 4,0232,500
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8236,726
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8236,725
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6634,762
JhelumPakistan 8,3815,208
JiwaniPakistan 6,9474,317
JuliacaPeru 9,5155,912
JakutskRussia 13,2758,249
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1575,069
JenisejskRussia 11,1996,959
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,5159,020
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,2448,851
JamestownSaint Helena 3,0161,874
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4173,366
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0743,153
JohannesburgSouth Africa 682424
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3654,576
JubaSudan 3,3802,100
JokkmokkSweden 10,0786,262
JönköpingSweden 9,1245,670
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1215,668
JendoubaTunisia 6,8664,267
JerbaTunisia 6,5434,066
JerseyUk 8,4865,273
JaltaUkraine 7,7194,797
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3908,321
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3398,289
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5697,811
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5877,822
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,7669,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -