Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2065,099
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7444,812
KhostAfghanistan 8,1595,070
KunduzAfghanistan 8,3565,193
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,1924,469
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5115,910
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8944,906
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6324,743
KandiBenin 4,4182,745
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6359,716
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,0258,094
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,0278,095
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,6069,698
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8848,628
Kingston, OnCanada 12,4947,764
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,8129,204
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,3418,912
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,2727,626
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3347,664
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0215,606
KashiChina 9,0175,604
KunmingChina 10,2616,376
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2901,423
KhargaEgypt 5,5803,468
KosseirEgypt 5,7333,563
KajaaniFinland 9,8316,109
KuopioFinland 9,6786,014
KuusamoFinland 10,0256,230
KarlsruheGermany 8,2295,114
KasselGermany 8,4635,259
KonstanzGermany 8,0735,017
KumasiGhana 4,2622,649
KalamataGreece 6,7924,221
KerkiraGreece 7,0794,399
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7064,167
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7397,295
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0486,865
KankanGuinea 5,1093,175
KindiaGuinea 5,3473,323
KissidougouGuinea 5,0863,161
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,62812,197
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2146,969
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2146,969
KeszthelyHungary 7,8834,898
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3636,440
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8475,498
KotaIndia 7,9774,957
KozhikodeIndia 7,0454,378
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7116,656
KermanIran 7,1004,412
KermanshahIran 7,0174,361
Khoram AbadIran 6,9734,333
KilkennyIreland 8,9775,578
KingstonJamaica 11,6597,245
KagoshimaJapan 13,0688,121
KanazawaJapan 13,7158,523
KaruizawaJapan 13,8838,627
KatsuuraJapan 14,0278,717
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8928,633
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2498,854
KobeJapan 13,5608,426
KochiJapan 13,3888,319
KofuJapan 13,8758,622
KumagayaJapan 13,9548,671
KumamotoJapan 13,1128,148
KumejimaJapan 12,5697,810
KureJapan 13,3108,271
KushiroJapan 14,4038,950
KutchanJapan 14,1098,767
KyotoJapan 13,6128,459
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0676,256
KitaleKenya 3,1241,941
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5434,066
KufraLibya 5,3663,334
KaunasLithuania 8,7755,453
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8685,511
KybartaiLithuania 8,7465,435
KarongaMalawi 2,0161,253
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3205,792
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6986,648
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1035,657
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3615,817
KuantanMalaysia 9,3025,781
KuchingMalaysia 9,9176,163
KayesMali 5,6013,481
KeniebaMali 5,4543,389
KidalMali 5,2193,243
KitaMali 5,3483,324
KoutiaMali 5,0213,120
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0119,950
KisinevMoldova 7,9314,928
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,4427,731
KhatgalMongolia 11,2616,998
KhovdMongolia 10,5846,577
KhujirtMongolia 11,2797,009
KhutagMongolia 11,3827,073
KenitraMorocco 7,1484,442
KalewaMyanmar 9,4125,849
KathaMyanmar 9,6465,994
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1355,677
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1415,680
KengtungMyanmar 9,7986,088
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6866,019
KeetmanshoopNamibia 471293
KathmanduNepal 8,9075,535
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6028,452
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,823
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2717,625
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4447,733
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6257,845
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4117,712
KanoNigeria 4,2652,650
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0568,113
KarasjokNorway 10,3996,462
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,6866,019
KristiansandNorway 9,2295,735
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7696,070
KhasabOman 6,6964,161
KarachiPakistan 7,2844,526
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3034,538
KhanpurPakistan 7,8464,875
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4994,660
KororPalau 12,6317,849
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1475,063
KlodzkoPoland 8,2955,155
KoszalinPoland 8,7155,416
KrakowPoland 8,2425,122
KalakanRussia 12,4807,755
KaliningradRussia 8,7575,442
KamenskoeRussia 14,9809,309
KandalaksaRussia 10,1776,324
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,4516,494
KazanRussia 9,2385,741
KemRussia 9,9546,185
KerchRussia 7,8584,883
KhabarovskRussia 13,6698,494
KirenskRussia 12,0287,474
KirovRussia 9,5425,929
KljuciRussia 15,1359,405
KolpasevRussia 10,7376,672
KorfRussia 15,1279,400
KostromaRussia 9,2595,754
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2838,254
KotlasRussia 9,7396,052
KrasnodarRussia 7,8754,894
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2235,731
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5825,954
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,1036,900
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8257,348
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0305,611
KurganRussia 9,7526,060
KurskRussia 8,5415,308
KyraRussia 12,0207,469
KigaliRwanda 2,6081,620
KoldaSenegal 5,7333,562
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2103,237
KosiceSlovakia 8,0865,025
KimberleySouth Africa 606377
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1358,162
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2424,500
KadugliSudan 3,9862,477
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8553,017
KassalaSudan 4,6652,899
KhartoumSudan 4,5552,831
KostiSudan 4,2972,671
KalmarSweden 8,9855,583
KaresuandoSweden 10,2806,388
KarlstadSweden 9,3145,788
KristianstadSweden 8,9315,550
KamishliSyria 7,0864,403
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4285,859
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6455,994
Khon KaenThailand 9,8606,127
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5085,909
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7216,040
KairouanTunisia 6,7514,195
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0304,368
KarsTurkey 7,5074,665
KastamonuTurkey 7,3734,582
KayseriTurkey 7,1204,424
KonyaTurkey 6,9824,339
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3065,162
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8504,878
KinlossUk 9,3855,832
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3465,186
KievUkraine 8,3195,169
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0655,012
KirovogradUkraine 8,1315,052
KlepininoUkraine 7,8464,876
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1455,061
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3705,201
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0915,028
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1748,186
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,3359,529
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9088,642
Keene, NhUsa 12,1027,520
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0228,092
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6189,084
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3887,698
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6959,131
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,15910,041
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1678,803
Kinston, NcUsa 12,3677,685
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,11510,014
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9158,026
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,23810,090
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,2389,469
KabompoZambia 1,184736
KabweZambia 1,268788
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,275792
KafirondaZambia 1,429888
KaomaZambia 1,069665
KasamaZambia 1,8211,131
KasempaZambia 1,238769
KawambwaZambia 1,7561,091
KaroiZimbabwe 1,134705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -