Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6864,776
LuandaAngola 1,9211,194
LuenaAngola 1,376855
La PlataArgentina 7,6204,735
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7885,461
La RiojaArgentina 8,6095,350
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1275,050
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2625,134
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2075,100
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8086,716
LavertonAustralia 10,9136,782
LearmonthAustralia 9,2325,737
LongreachAustralia 11,8637,372
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8647,372
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Low HeadAustralia 10,8186,722
LinzAustria 8,0715,015
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5915,960
LerwickUk 9,5905,959
La PazBolivia 9,2755,764
LavrasBrazil 6,8064,229
LencoisBrazil 6,7484,193
LinharesBrazil 6,3713,959
LondrinaBrazil 7,3464,565
LomBulgaria 7,5444,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,5099,016
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1818,191
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2348,845
Langara, BcCanada 16,0639,982
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4248,342
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,1819,434
London, OnCanada 12,8287,971
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7697,935
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,2078,828
Lytton, BcCanada 15,7329,776
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0224,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9815,581
LanzhouChina 10,8856,764
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4995,903
Las GaviotasColombia 10,4976,523
LimonCosta Rica 11,9617,432
LarnacaCyprus 6,6644,141
LimassolCyprus 6,6324,121
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,495929
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8881,173
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9985,591
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9146,782
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0946,894
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9816,823
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1666,939
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1516,929
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9446,801
LuxorEgypt 5,6463,509
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7917,948
Laucala BayFiji 14,6829,123
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4765,889
Le MansFrance 8,2895,151
LilleFrance 8,4975,280
LyonFrance 7,9424,935
LambarnGabon 2,8791,789
LastourvilleGabon 2,7611,715
LibrevilleGabon 3,0351,886
LeipzigGermany 8,4375,243
LindenbergGermany 8,5105,288
LamiaGreece 6,9964,348
LarissaGreece 7,0784,398
LemnosGreece 7,1134,420
LimnosGreece 7,1184,423
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0926,271
LabeGuinea 5,4063,359
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,75712,277
La CeibaHonduras 12,5817,818
La MesaHonduras 12,6777,878
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7405,431
LudhianaIndia 8,3885,212
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,6894,157
LatinaItaly 7,3494,567
LatronicoItaly 7,1544,446
LecceItaly 7,1554,446
LodwarKenya 3,3652,091
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9636,191
LiepajaLatvia 8,9515,562
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8545,502
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3335,178
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2904,530
LabuanMalaysia 10,5886,580
LuqaMalta 6,7024,165
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9636,191
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1769,431
LashioMyanmar 9,7096,033
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3187,654
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
LagosNigeria 3,9532,457
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5495,934
LillehammerNorway 9,5185,915
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3225,172
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0414,997
LimaPeru 10,3586,437
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7847,322
LisbonPortugal 7,6884,777
LeninbadRussia 8,6905,400
LevsiRussia 10,1236,290
LungiSierra Leone 5,2603,269
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8274,864
LanzaroteSpain 7,0074,354
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7984,846
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9144,918
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8954,906
LatakiaSyria 6,7814,214
LampangThailand 9,6365,988
LoeiThailand 9,8076,094
Lop BuriThailand 9,5715,948
LomeTogo 4,0342,507
LeemingUk 8,9935,588
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5915,960
London, EnglandUk 8,6705,387
London-GatwickUk 8,6395,368
LynehamUk 8,7165,416
L’VovUkraine 8,2125,103
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0354,993
LozovajaUkraine 8,2345,117
LubnyUkraine 8,3035,160
LuckUkraine 8,3165,168
LuganskUkraine 8,2545,129
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6488,481
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6058,454
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5228,403
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6378,474
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6767,877
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2927,639
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2619,483
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8318,595
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1238,776
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5978,449
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0639,360
Langdon, NdUsa 14,1538,795
Laramie, WyUsa 14,8329,217
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1848,814
Larned, KsUsa 14,2688,867
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6199,084
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7089,761
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3937,701
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9278,654
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0247,472
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0288,717
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7448,541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8418,601
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8698,618
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1528,173
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7457,920
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1658,181
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6547,863
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,6029,695
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,9787,443
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8418,601
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5687,810
Libby, MtUsa 15,4219,583
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0868,753
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4777,753
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1798,811
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6318,470
Llano, TxUsa 14,1998,824
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,6119,079
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0039,944
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0099,948
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0249,958
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9519,291
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3957,703
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1178,151
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3058,268
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2728,869
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3977,704
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4949,007
Luling, TxUsa 14,0498,730
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7179,145
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5357,790
LivingstoneZambia 801498
LundaziZambia 1,7681,099
LusakaZambia 1,178732
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,186737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -