Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0465,000
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2545,129
MilianaAlgeria 7,0174,361
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,413878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,4585,256
Malarg EArgentina 8,6125,352
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3265,174
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,5114,667
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0685,013
MendozaArgentina 8,6525,377
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6485,374
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7404,810
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4237,720
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3706,444
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8096,095
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4485,871
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9326,793
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9316,793
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9736,819
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6446,615
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6327,228
MuharraqBahrain 6,3893,970
MinskBelarus 8,6855,397
MogilevBelarus 8,7065,410
MaunBotswana 476296
MacapaBrazil 8,2805,145
MacauBrazil 6,5874,093
MaceioBrazil 6,2893,908
MachadoBrazil 6,8834,277
ManausBrazil 9,0435,620
MarabaBrazil 7,8414,873
MaringaBrazil 7,4204,611
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4935,277
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7914,220
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6224,115
MonteiroBrazil 6,5054,042
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,8444,253
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7654,204
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7854,216
MamfeCameroon 3,5772,223
MarouaCameroon 3,9212,437
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,1978,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4977,766
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,0429,347
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3189,519
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,0119,950
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,0309,340
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,9199,892
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6537,241
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9917,451
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2827,632
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3067,647
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,6669,113
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9188,028
Morden, MbCanada 14,1578,797
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7207,904
MoundouChad 3,6782,285
MatecanaColombia 10,9986,834
MoroniComoros 2,6361,638
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2055,099
MarstalDenmark 8,8375,491
Melville HallDominica 10,0376,237
MichesDominican Republic 10,9446,801
MocaDominican Republic 11,1046,900
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1676,939
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2346,981
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0096,841
MilagroEcuador 11,0756,882
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,1803,840
MinyaEgypt 5,8703,648
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3982,112
MassawaEritrea 4,8022,984
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,9316,171
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3575,815
MarseilleFrance 7,6924,780
MontpellierFrance 7,7364,808
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7505,438
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2078,829
MakokouGabon 2,9021,803
MayumbaGabon 2,5891,609
MitzicGabon 2,9751,849
MkamboGabon 2,9131,810
MoandaGabon 2,6691,658
MouilaGabon 2,7261,694
MagdeburgGermany 8,5255,297
MunichGermany 8,1095,039
MünsterGermany 8,5635,321
MethoniGreece 6,7664,205
MilosGreece 6,7594,200
MitiliniGreece 7,0324,370
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0354,372
MacentaGuinea 4,9713,089
MamouGuinea 5,3133,302
Midway IslandHawaii 18,04011,210
MiskolcHungary 8,0194,983
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0654,390
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,5695,325
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2974,534
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8334,868
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3907,078
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2067,585
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8365,491
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4307,724
MashhadIran 7,7874,839
Malin HeadIreland 9,2535,750
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5154,670
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1844,464
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9504,319
MilanItaly 7,8294,865
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8584,883
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4654,639
ManIvory Coast 4,7292,939
MaebashiJapan 13,9298,655
MaizuruJapan 13,5818,440
MakurazakiJapan 13,0388,102
MatsueJapan 13,3808,314
MatsumotoJapan 13,8308,594
MatsuyamaJapan 13,3248,280
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,9808,066
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1809,433
MishimaJapan 13,9028,639
MitoJapan 14,0548,733
MiyakejimaJapan 13,9428,664
MiyakoJapan 14,2058,827
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3747,689
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1218,154
MiyazakiJapan 13,1578,176
MombetsuJapan 14,3138,894
MoriokaJapan 14,1378,785
MuroranJapan 14,1268,778
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4398,351
MutsuJapan 14,1468,790
Ma’AnJordan 6,2053,856
MafraqJordan 6,4524,010
MombasaKenya 2,9251,818
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6224,115
MaseruLesotho 810504
MonroviaLiberia 4,8523,015
MisratahLibya 6,3063,919
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,7171,689
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,3891,485
MananjaryMadagascar 2,7331,698
MorondavaMadagascar 2,3451,457
MakhangaMalawi 1,6141,003
MangochiMalawi 1,7601,094
MwmosaMalawi 1,6791,044
MzimbaMalawi 1,8311,138
MzuzuMalawi 1,8961,178
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1345,676
MersingMalaysia 9,3035,781
MiriMalaysia 10,4166,473
MaleMaldives 6,4073,981
MenakaMali 4,9223,059
MoptiMali 5,1313,188
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,26010,104
MazatlanMexico 14,7769,182
MeridaMexico 13,0438,105
Mexico CityMexico 13,9488,667
MonterreyMexico 14,2268,840
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1598,798
MaantyMongolia 11,6287,226
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4827,135
MatadMongolia 12,2127,588
MurenMongolia 11,2256,975
MarrakechMorocco 6,9564,323
MeknesMorocco 7,0604,387
MideltMorocco 6,9084,293
MaputoMozambique 1,097682
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,2091,373
MandalayMyanmar 9,5105,910
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,4255,857
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2585,753
MindatMyanmar 9,2835,769
MonywaMyanmar 9,4285,859
MyeikMyanmar 9,2585,753
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8036,092
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4805,270
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4847,758
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0997,519
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9327,414
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3877,698
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3587,680
MagariaNiger 4,3512,704
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2792,659
MaradiNiger 4,4672,776
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1012,549
MakurdiNigeria 3,8162,372
MinnaNigeria 4,0952,545
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,7707,935
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0706,257
MajisOman 6,5654,080
MasirahOman 6,3823,966
Muscat  Oman 6,5934,097
MultanPakistan 8,0174,982
MurreePakistan 8,4325,240
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1298,158
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3115,165
MoyobambaPeru 10,6266,603
MactanPhilippines 11,6927,265
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5677,188
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9804,959
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7521,710
MagadanRussia 14,4458,976
MahackalaRussia 7,9004,909
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9696,817
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9716,817
MarkovoRussia 14,9579,295
MinusinskRussia 10,9136,781
MogocaRussia 12,6437,857
MoscowRussia 9,0035,595
MurmanskRussia 10,3786,449
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7323,562
MatamSenegal 5,8303,623
MogadishuSomalia 3,8502,392
MadridSpain 7,6384,746
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6374,746
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3354,558
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2944,532
MelillaSpain 7,0934,408
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2704,518
MalakalSudan 3,8802,411
MbabaneSwaziland 967601
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9794,958
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5445,931
Mae SariangThailand 9,4835,893
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4665,882
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0506,245
MalatyaTurkey 7,1474,441
MersinTurkey 6,8934,284
MuglaTurkey 6,8434,252
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9195,542
ManstonUk 8,6185,355
MeloUruguay 7,3624,575
MercedesUruguay 7,6864,776
MontevideoUruguay 7,4734,644
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8097,960
Madison, FlUsa 12,7047,894
Madison, InUsa 13,0698,121
Madison, NeUsa 14,1098,768
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4888,382
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1008,762
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3638,304
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4708,370
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4498,357
Marion, InUsa 13,1888,195
Marion, NcUsa 12,7457,920
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3768,312
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7918,570
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4777,753
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,6819,744
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8167,964
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6249,709
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0708,122
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1548,795
Medford, WiUsa 13,5838,441
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2638,863
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4358,349
Mena, ArUsa 13,7958,572
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2688,245
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9738,683
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6698,494
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2977,641
Midland, TxUsa 14,5129,018
Milan, MnUsa 14,0278,717
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0768,747
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,7749,181
Milford, DeUsa 12,2267,597
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7587,928
Millen, GaUsa 12,6587,866
Millport, OhUsa 12,7747,938
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0087,462
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3708,308
Minden, NeUsa 14,2758,871
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8088,580
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Missoula, MtUsa 15,3709,551
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1838,192
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6058,454
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5977,828
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0278,717
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0518,110
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0579,356
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2557,615
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,2797,630
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7457,920
Moro, OrUsa 15,9469,909
Morris, MnUsa 14,0248,715
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5278,406
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6827,881
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,9758,063
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6478,480
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1518,172
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,0867,510
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3968,325
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1298,158
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2398,227
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9288,655
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3726,445
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8466,740
MaracayVenezuela 10,4236,477
MaturinVenezuela 9,9536,185
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7336,670
MeridaVenezuela 10,7056,652
MagoyeZambia 1,073667
MansaZambia 1,6141,003
MbalaZambia 1,9631,220
MfuweZambia 1,595991
MisamfuZambia 1,8381,142
MonguZambia 984611
MpikaZambia 1,6821,046
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,6091,000
Mt MakuluZambia 1,153716
MumbwaZambia 1,139708
MwinilungaZambia 1,390864
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,024637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -