Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,2545,129
NeuquenArgentina 8,3615,195
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,8674,888
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0898,133
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9577,430
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5167,156
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7286,667
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9947,453
NatitingouBenin 4,4202,747
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5294,057
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6032,239
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5132,183
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8377,355
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,9379,903
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,6067,212
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,3027,645
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9129,267
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,7749,181
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7567,927
N’DjamenaChad 4,0882,540
NanchangChina 11,6267,224
NanjingChina 12,0097,462
NanningChina 10,6636,626
NicosiaCyprus 6,6884,156
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8215,481
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0366,858
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1516,930
NegeleEthiopia 3,7852,352
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6689,115
NandiFiji 14,6689,115
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5485,933
NancyFrance 8,2335,116
NantesFrance 8,2575,131
NiceFrance 7,6724,767
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6455,372
NurembergGermany 8,2445,123
NurnbergGermany 8,2455,124
NaxosGreece 6,8064,229
NanortalikGreenland 11,1346,919
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2036,962
NordGreenland 11,9377,418
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6457,236
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8162,993
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9624,948
New DelhiIndia 8,3215,171
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2594,511
NaganoJapan 13,8548,609
NagasakiJapan 13,0348,099
NagoJapan 12,6897,885
NagoyaJapan 13,7258,529
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6507,861
NaraJapan 13,6168,461
NazeJapan 12,8878,008
NemuroJapan 14,4989,009
NiigataJapan 13,9438,664
NikkoJapan 13,9718,682
NobeokaJapan 13,1948,199
NairobiKenya 2,9901,858
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,77411,045
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1645,694
NidaLithuania 8,8205,481
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,0211,877
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,7641,718
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,9041,183
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7951,115
NaraMali 5,3873,347
NioroMali 5,5283,435
NemaMauritania 5,5163,428
NouakchottMauritania 6,2263,869
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6008,451
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4937,763
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1737,564
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
NandaimeNicaragua 12,3427,670
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3602,710
NiameyNiger 4,6882,913
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2906,394
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5786,573
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4637,123
NawabshahPakistan 7,4964,658
NokkundiPakistan 7,3234,550
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4885,275
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5667,187
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5106,531
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5917,824
NikolaevRussia 7,9654,949
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,0268,716
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4739,615
NizneangarskRussia 12,0567,492
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,3957,081
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,2136,346
NovgorodRussia 9,2185,728
NovosibirskRussia 10,5176,535
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2524,506
No. 6Sudan 5,1103,175
NyalaSudan 4,0242,500
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0976,275
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5675,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2005,717
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7796,077
NarathiwatThailand 9,2865,771
NigdeTurkey 7,0214,363
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,8254,863
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0605,009
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0398,103
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0398,103
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1508,172
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4978,387
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8218,588
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9927,452
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2247,596
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6927,887
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7298,531
New London, WiUsa 13,4528,359
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3318,284
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3548,299
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8688,618
New YorkUsa 12,2027,583
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1747,565
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1877,573
Newark, NjUsa 12,2077,586
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2538,235
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6947,888
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0868,753
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9408,041
Newport, TnUsa 12,8337,974
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,4819,620
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2667,622
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,1458,790
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,25310,100
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2748,870
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4188,959
Norton, KsUsa 14,3608,923
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,9128,024
NdolaZambia 1,417881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -