Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0424,376
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8463,633
OranArgentina 8,6235,358
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3545,813
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8716,756
OstendeBelgium 8,5715,326
ObidosBrazil 8,6425,370
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7772,968
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4487,736
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4477,735
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6915,401
OdenseDenmark 8,8965,528
OtavaloEcuador 11,0486,866
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5699,053
OuluFinland 9,8956,149
OroomiehIran 7,2724,519
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3314,555
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9113,052
ObihiroJapan 14,3098,892
OfunatoJapan 14,1828,813
OitaJapan 13,2058,206
OkayamaJapan 13,4428,353
OkinoerabuJapan 12,7847,944
OmaezakiJapan 13,8308,594
OmuJapan 14,2818,874
OnahamaJapan 14,0978,760
OsakaJapan 13,5878,443
OshimaJapan 13,9368,660
OtaruJapan 14,1308,780
OwaseJapan 13,6398,475
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8364,248
OujoaMorocco 7,0044,353
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7818,564
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7307,289
OphirNew Zealand 11,6617,246
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6487,860
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4967,144
OcotalNicaragua 12,4607,743
OrlandNorway 9,8136,098
OsloNorway 9,3915,836
OhotskRussia 14,0458,728
OkhotskRussia 14,0458,728
OlekminskRussia 12,7757,938
OlenekRussia 12,5047,770
OmskRussia 10,0556,248
OnegaRussia 9,8786,138
OrenburgRussia 9,0205,605
OymyakonRussia 13,9248,653
OviedoSpain 8,0114,978
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,7196,040
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5035,906
OdessaUkraine 7,8854,900
OvrucUkraine 8,4045,222
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9418,042
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1928,819
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5617,806
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5059,635
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3897,699
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1258,777
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9278,654
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9518,669
Olympia, WaUsa 15,9889,935
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,0168,710
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,0268,716
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2408,227
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4727,750
Orono, MeUsa 11,9347,416
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4338,347
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4687,748
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4388,350
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9278,654
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2328,223
Owosso, MiUsa 13,0708,122
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7958,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -