Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5369,655
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6515,376
ParanaArgentina 7,9494,940
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7124,793
PehuajoArgentina 7,9424,935
PergaminoArgentina 7,8894,902
PigeArgentina 7,9284,927
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2595,132
PosadasArgentina 7,6764,770
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1235,047
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7465,435
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5554,695
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9845,583
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7466,056
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4755,266
ParakouBenin 4,2602,647
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4003,977
ParacatuBrazil 7,1284,430
ParanaBrazil 7,4034,600
ParanaguaBrazil 7,0214,363
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4714,643
ParintinsBrazil 8,7335,427
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2004,474
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3124,544
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0444,378
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9064,291
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5564,074
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6094,107
PeixeBrazil 7,4944,657
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7864,217
PicosBrazil 6,9884,342
PiraiBrazil 6,6544,135
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3904,592
PompeuBrazil 6,8724,270
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8154,856
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3175,169
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2454,502
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1895,710
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1514,444
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5534,694
PosseBrazil 7,1944,470
PlevenBulgaria 7,5024,662
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3634,576
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8296,108
Peace River, AbCanada 15,1609,421
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3598,302
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6459,722
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5887,822
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6327,850
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5858,442
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9909,936
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,3197,034
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,0489,972
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,1618,800
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,5949,069
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5819,682
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9449,908
Princeton, BcCanada 14,4328,968
ParronChile 8,7545,440
Puerto AysenChile 8,4735,265
Puerto MonttChile 8,6605,382
Punta ArenasChile 8,0745,017
PingbianChina 11,4937,142
PeralesColombia 10,9226,787
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2246,353
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1457,547
PragueCzech Republic 8,2765,143
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1656,938
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0546,869
PoloDominican Republic 11,1226,912
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1226,911
PichilingueEcuador 11,1086,903
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2126,967
PuyoEcuador 10,9366,795
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2473,882
ParisFrance 8,3295,176
PerpignanFrance 7,6744,769
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,0303,126
Port-GentilGabon 2,9541,836
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1377,542
PotsdamGermany 8,5395,306
PatrasGreece 6,9244,303
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,6177,840
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0336,856
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0916,271
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2396,984
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2527,614
PecsHungary 7,7944,843
PambanIndia 7,2404,499
PuneIndia 7,3564,571
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7965,466
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7486,057
PadovaItaly 7,7874,839
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8804,897
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9674,329
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9774,335
PantelleriaItaly 6,8434,253
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7424,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1994,474
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5244,676
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4324,618
PiacenzaItaly 7,7634,824
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6194,734
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6754,769
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2784,523
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2174,485
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3674,578
PrizziItaly 6,9224,301
PakseLaos 10,0856,267
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0775,641
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,6922,294
PlaisanceMauritius 3,6972,297
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9939,317
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3864,590
PatheinMyanmar 9,1135,663
PutaoMyanmar 9,9076,156
PyiMyanmar 9,2625,755
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6418,477
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3617,681
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3627,682
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1907,575
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5912,232
PohangNorth Korea 13,0648,118
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,8177,964
PadidanPakistan 7,5264,677
PanjgurPakistan 7,2584,510
ParachinarPakistan 8,2085,101
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0774,398
PeshawarPakistan 8,3185,169
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0138,086
PilarParaguay 7,9144,918
PiscoPeru 10,1896,331
PiuraPeru 11,0306,854
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5515,935
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1376,920
PoznanPoland 8,5135,290
PrzemyslPoland 8,2095,101
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7854,838
PortalegrePortugal 7,6694,766
Porto Portugal 7,8984,908
PavelecRussia 8,8115,475
PecoraRussia 10,3616,439
PermRussia 9,6556,000
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1729,428
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6085,971
PjatigorskRussia 7,8704,890
PoronajskRussia 14,2478,853
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9604,947
Providenja BayRussia 15,3949,566
PskovRussia 9,1195,667
PodorSenegal 6,0343,750
PopradSlovakia 8,1285,051
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,166725
PretoriaSouth Africa 664413
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3444,564
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2244,489
Port SudanSudan 5,1253,185
ParamariboSuriname 8,9705,574
PiteňSweden 9,9346,173
PalmyraSyria 6,7394,188
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3019,508
PhetchabunThailand 9,7026,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6365,988
PhraeThailand 9,6916,022
PhuketThailand 9,0155,602
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0195,605
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6075,970
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3475,808
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8116,097
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6575,380
PoltavaUkraine 8,2815,146
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5604,698
PradoUruguay 7,4744,644
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,3634,576
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3268,281
Pana, IlUsa 13,4248,342
Paoli, InUsa 13,1558,174
Paris, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9498,668
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2048,205
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9349,280
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0828,751
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0248,715
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0198,712
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,7619,794
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0798,127
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4918,383
Perry, OkUsa 14,0778,748
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2727,626
Philo, OhUsa 12,8367,976
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,4389,593
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3738,932
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6028,453
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8698,618
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0548,733
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6997,891
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2027,583
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9687,437
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5418,414
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,3719,552
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8698,618
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4388,350
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3308,283
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9419,906
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7098,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2837,633
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9419,906
Portage, WiUsa 13,4698,370
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9917,451
Portland, OregonUsa 16,0339,963
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6348,472
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6898,507
Priest River, IdUsa 15,5239,646
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2817,631
Princeton, InUsa 13,3108,271
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0187,468
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7509,166
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1986,337
PetaukeZambia 1,467911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -