Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8704,891
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7104,791
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7724,829
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8524,258
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,3548,298
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1667,560
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,6259,709
QuinteroChile 8,8675,510
QingdaoChina 12,2737,626
QiqiharChina 12,8297,972
QuitoEcuador 11,0526,868
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,6357,230
QuettaPakistan 7,7104,791
Quanah, TxUsa 14,3098,892
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7967,952
Quang TriVietnam 10,2986,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -