Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1635,073
ShkoderAlbania 7,3564,571
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9524,320
SaltaArgentina 8,6655,385
San AntonioArgentina 8,0515,003
San LuisArgentina 8,4195,232
San RafaelArgentina 8,5475,311
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1225,047
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4415,245
SarmientoArgentina 8,2045,098
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6347,230
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6437,235
SalzburgAustria 8,0354,993
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7084,790
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6104,729
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7034,786
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9475,560
SaveBenin 4,1412,573
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7315,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5574,696
SalvadorBrazil 6,4394,001
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3914,593
SantaremBrazil 8,5365,304
SantosBrazil 6,8534,259
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0664,391
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0725,016
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6724,146
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,0764,397
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5544,694
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7804,213
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4794,648
Sao MateusBrazil 6,3723,959
São PauloBrazil 6,8954,285
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0514,381
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6515,997
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7114,170
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5404,064
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,7884,218
SobralBrazil 7,0274,367
SoureBrazil 7,9934,967
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1284,430
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,2544,508
SurubimBrazil 6,3713,959
SadovoBulgaria 7,3624,575
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2924,531
SofiaBulgaria 7,4154,608
SiemreapCambodia 9,8166,100
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2236,974
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,0499,351
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7127,278
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,0899,998
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0138,087
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7677,312
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6949,131
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1448,168
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0867,510
Scott, SkCanada 14,8259,213
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9077,399
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5107,152
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1507,550
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,8279,214
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,7688,555
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7078,517
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0639,360
Smithers, BcCanada 15,7499,786
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,3197,034
Summerside, PeCanada 11,6047,211
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,8149,205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,8229,211
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3227,035
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1214,425
SalCape Verde 6,6494,132
SantiagoChile 8,7885,461
SewellChile 8,7375,429
ShanghaiChina 12,2247,596
ShantouChina 11,4987,145
ShenyangChina 12,6887,884
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9377,418
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1226,912
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0677,499
SibenikCroatia 7,5584,697
SplitCroatia 7,5294,679
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8445,496
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9915,587
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0796,885
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9436,800
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9796,823
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0926,892
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9806,823
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0116,843
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1376,921
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0666,877
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1466,926
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8836,763
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0076,840
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1246,913
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1886,953
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0026,837
San GabrielEcuador 11,0206,848
SalloumEgypt 6,1873,844
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,9303,685
SohagEgypt 5,7223,555
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0033,731
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7397,916
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,2454,502
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1696,319
StrasbourgFrance 8,1935,091
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5405,307
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8395,493
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7254,800
SchleswigGermany 8,8135,477
StuttgartGermany 8,1915,090
SamosGreece 6,8834,277
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0094,355
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6204,114
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7367,293
SiguiriGuinea 5,1883,224
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7387,915
SzegedHungary 7,8154,857
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9444,936
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6156,596
SagarIndia 8,1195,045
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5445,309
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7597,929
SemnanIran 7,4114,605
ShahroudIran 7,5634,700
ShirazIran 6,7994,225
ShannonIreland 9,0375,616
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6774,771
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3344,557
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1074,416
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6694,766
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3294,554
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0674,392
SigonellaItaly 6,8694,268
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4222,748
SagaJapan 13,0868,131
SaigoJapan 13,4178,337
SakaiJapan 13,3978,325
SakataJapan 14,0208,712
SapporoJapan 14,1558,796
SaseboJapan 13,0328,098
SendaiJapan 14,1078,766
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3228,278
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1588,176
ShinjoJapan 14,0598,736
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5878,443
ShirakawaJapan 14,0388,724
ShizuokaJapan 13,8528,608
SumotoJapan 13,5268,405
SuttsuJapan 14,0658,740
SuwaJapan 13,8408,600
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4715,885
SavannakhetLaos 10,0446,241
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8925,526
SiluteLithuania 8,8265,484
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3374,559
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,1541,960
SalimaMalawi 1,7551,091
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9016,774
SibuMalaysia 10,1086,281
SanMali 5,0673,149
SegouMali 5,1563,204
SikassoMali 4,9433,072
St. BrandonMauritius 4,0132,494
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4348,348
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2977,020
SainshandMongolia 11,7327,290
SafiMorocco 7,0784,399
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8544,259
SittweMyanmar 9,1185,666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3395,803
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3797,071
SaiqOman 6,5064,043
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7513,574
SurOman 6,5804,089
SialkotPakistan 8,4065,224
SibbiPakistan 7,7214,798
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8104,853
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0086,219
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8227,346
SandomierzPoland 8,3085,163
SniezkaPoland 8,3345,179
SuwalkiPoland 8,6905,400
SzczecinPoland 8,6365,367
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5144,669
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3815,208
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6256,602
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4662,154
Satu MareRomania 7,9864,963
SibiuRomania 7,7654,825
SulinaRomania 7,7324,805
SadrinskRussia 9,7366,050
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3705,823
SalekhardRussia 10,7436,676
SaratovRussia 8,7295,424
SejmcanRussia 14,3718,931
SelagoncyRussia 12,5467,796
Simusir IslandRussia 14,9349,280
SkovorodinoRussia 12,9228,030
SmolenskRussia 8,8125,476
SociRussia 7,7364,807
SortovalaRussia 9,5665,944
SuntarRussia 12,6487,860
SurgutRussia 10,5446,552
SverdlovskRussia 9,6956,025
SyktyvkarRussia 9,8736,135
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3286,418
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,1681,969
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1932,606
SingaporeSingapore 9,2685,759
SliacSlovakia 8,0855,024
SeoulSouth Korea 12,8868,007
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7237,906
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7594,821
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8764,894
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9524,941
SevilleSpain 7,4234,613
SennarSudan 4,3682,714
ShambatSudan 4,5622,835
ShendiSudan 4,6982,919
StenseleSweden 9,9136,160
StockholmSweden 9,2775,765
StorlienSweden 9,7476,057
SundsvallSweden 9,6315,985
SantisSwitzerland 8,0244,986
SongeaTanzania 2,0731,288
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0236,228
SongkhlaThailand 9,2015,717
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5085,909
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1505,686
SurinThailand 9,8536,123
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4762,781
SokodeTogo 4,3052,675
SfaxTunisia 6,6374,124
SousseTunisia 6,7584,199
SamsunTurkey 7,4124,606
SiirtTurkey 7,1994,473
SivasTurkey 7,2624,513
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,8964,907
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6815,394
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5105,909
SarataUkraine 7,8274,864
SarnyUkraine 8,3865,211
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7404,810
SumyUkraine 8,4195,232
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5744,085
SaltoUruguay 7,7334,806
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,21210,075
Safford, AzUsa 15,2509,477
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1457,547
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5237,782
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5278,406
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1918,819
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8688,618
Salem, InUsa 13,1558,174
Salem, OrUsa 16,09510,001
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,3629,546
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3468,915
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1258,777
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9209,893
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,31210,136
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6246,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,24710,096
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7938,571
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,17010,049
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,19910,066
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7207,904
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1368,163
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5717,812
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4448,975
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,6559,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1558,174
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9179,891
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,9239,895
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0158,709
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8249,833
Selma, AlUsa 13,0998,140
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1217,532
Seymour, InUsa 13,1558,174
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0508,110
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,8899,252
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7408,538
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,0598,736
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0878,754
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2258,218
Southport, NcUsa 12,3377,667
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4598,364
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7307,910
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8278,592
Spokane, WaUsa 15,5899,687
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7068,517
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4808,376
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7718,557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 16,20410,070
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8758,622
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5258,405
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4568,361
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2027,583
State College, PaUsa 12,5117,775
State University, MsUsa 13,3058,268
State University, NmUsa 14,9659,299
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5467,796
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,9379,282
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6798,500
Stockton, CaUsa 16,20710,071
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9638,677
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0857,510
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7958,572
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5037,770
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,8319,838
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7558,547
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,0238,714
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4297,723
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4825,271
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7996,711
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2946,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5085,908
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6904,157
SocotraYemen 5,3573,329
SenangaZambia 892554
SerenjeZambia 1,485923
SeshekeZambia 770479
SolweziZambia 1,399869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -