Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,8374,870
TiranaAlbania 7,2704,518
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5013,418
TebessaAlgeria 6,7664,204
TimimounAlgeria 6,3573,950
TindoufAlgeria 6,5874,093
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5654,079
TrelewArgentina 7,9884,964
TucumanArgentina 8,5605,320
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2236,974
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2236,974
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4837,757
TibooburraAustralia 11,2867,013
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3477,673
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2674,516
TarauacaBrazil 9,9066,155
TauaBrazil 6,9284,305
TefeBrazil 9,5095,909
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,5684,081
TeresinaBrazil 7,2124,481
TiriosBrazil 8,8765,516
TorresBrazil 7,0304,369
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8134,855
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4844,651
TriunfoBrazil 6,6144,110
TucuruiBrazil 7,9724,954
TuriacuBrazil 7,6294,741
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,4778,375
Terrace, BcCanada 15,8429,845
Teslin, YtCanada 15,5439,659
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,2828,875
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,6759,119
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0398,724
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5198,401
Timmins, OnCanada 12,9378,039
Tofino, BcCanada 16,0559,977
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7007,892
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7207,904
Trenton, OnCanada 12,5647,808
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5548,423
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,4067,088
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7335,427
TaiyuanChina 11,6657,249
TaoyuanChina 11,9927,452
TengchongChina 9,8876,144
TønderDenmark 8,8665,510
TylstrupDenmark 9,0985,654
TystofteDenmark 8,8715,513
TamayoDominican Republic 11,1296,916
TahrirEgypt 6,1513,822
TantaEgypt 6,1713,835
TallinEstonia 9,2795,766
TartuEstonia 9,1595,692
TampereFinland 9,5075,908
TurkuFinland 9,4005,841
ToulonFrance 7,6404,748
ToulouseFrance 7,8074,851
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5079,636
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,6679,114
TchibanGabon 2,6271,633
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6824,773
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3395,182
TamaleGhana 4,4652,775
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1774,460
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8444,253
TimehriGuyana 9,3095,785
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5517,800
TelaHonduras 12,6427,856
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9824,339
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9824,339
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2356,360
TabrizIran 7,3604,574
TeheranIran 7,3254,552
Tel AvivIsrael 6,3813,965
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1864,466
TarvisioItaly 7,8864,901
TermoliItaly 7,3754,583
TorinoItaly 7,8114,854
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8314,866
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9564,323
TrevicoItaly 7,2674,516
TrevisoItaly 7,8094,852
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7934,843
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8164,857
TabouIvory Coast 4,4752,781
TadotsuJapan 13,4208,339
TakadaJapan 13,8648,615
TakamatsuJapan 13,4488,357
TakayamaJapan 13,7658,554
TanegashimaJapan 13,0888,133
TatenoJapan 14,0208,712
TateyamaJapan 13,9858,690
TokushimaJapan 13,4908,383
TokyoJapan 13,9848,690
TomakomaiJapan 14,1748,808
TottoriJapan 13,4858,380
ToyamaJapan 13,7678,555
ToyookaJapan 13,5388,413
TsuJapan 13,6788,500
TsurugaJapan 13,6518,483
TsuyamaJapan 13,4588,363
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1635,694
TripoliLebanon 6,6654,142
TobrukLibya 6,2163,863
TripoliLibya 6,3713,959
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8975,528
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,9241,817
TolanaroMadagascar 2,5351,575
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,2241,382
ThyoloMalawi 1,6431,021
TawauMalaysia 10,8096,717
TessalitMali 5,4133,364
TimbuktuMali 5,2793,281
TombMali 5,2743,277
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9543,700
TacubayaMexico 13,9488,667
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,8978,636
TarialanMongolia 11,3437,049
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0536,869
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2136,968
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3577,057
TangierMorocco 7,2584,510
TarfayaMorocco 6,8814,276
TazaMorocco 7,0294,368
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5345,925
TaungooMyanmar 9,3845,831
ThandweMyanmar 9,1645,694
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6078,456
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6427,235
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,893
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5677,188
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2737,627
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5437,795
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6437,856
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5437,795
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8107,339
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0137,465
TahouaNiger 4,6892,914
TillaberyNiger 4,7942,979
TaejonNorth Korea 12,8948,013
TromsoNorway 10,4216,476
TrondheimNorway 9,7746,074
ThumraitOman 5,8013,605
TacnaPeru 9,4115,848
TarapotoPeru 10,5446,552
TrujilloPeru 10,7426,675
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8357,354
TorunPoland 8,5755,328
TimisoaraRomania 7,7604,822
TambovRussia 8,7475,436
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,5315,301
TaraRussia 10,2456,366
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9786,822
TermezRussia 8,3095,163
TernejRussia 13,7788,562
TobolskRussia 10,0916,271
TomskRussia 10,7156,658
Tot’MaRussia 9,5325,923
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,1076,281
TuapseRussia 7,7744,831
TuraRussia 11,8597,369
TurukhanskRussia 11,4187,095
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4473,385
TortosaSpain 7,5414,686
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3894,592
TokerSudan 5,0233,122
TartousSyria 6,7144,172
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0207,470
TaboraTanzania 2,4101,497
TakThailand 9,5325,923
TrangThailand 9,1185,666
TabligboTogo 4,0582,522
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5572,210
TunisTunisia 6,8764,273
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8204,859
TireeUk 9,3535,812
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0645,633
TernopilUkraine 8,1875,088
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3564,571
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8908,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,7169,766
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0318,097
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8097,960
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5727,812
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3527,676
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9967,454
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0198,712
Temple, TxUsa 14,0458,728
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4048,329
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1918,197
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9568,051
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7798,562
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0168,088
Tooele, UtUsa 15,3959,566
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9828,688
Towanda, PaUsa 12,4217,718
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7079,139
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1897,574
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,3389,531
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9798,687
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1798,189
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6928,508
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7555,441
TumeremoVenezuela 9,6676,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -