Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8604,884
UaupesBrazil 9,9096,157
UbatubaBrazil 6,7454,191
UberabaBrazil 7,1454,440
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,5219,023
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0756,261
UpernavikGreenland 12,1697,562
UummannaqGreenland 11,9537,428
UdineItaly 7,8424,873
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0334,371
UenoJapan 13,6458,479
UnzendakeJapan 13,0708,122
UrakawaJapan 14,2758,871
UshibukaJapan 13,0358,100
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0028,701
UwajimaJapan 13,2908,259
UkmergeLithuania 8,8205,481
UtenaLithuania 8,8515,500
UlaangomMongolia 10,7176,660
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6087,213
UlgiiMongolia 10,5346,546
UliastaiMongolia 10,9156,783
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6506,618
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8537,366
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2258,218
UfaRussia 9,3335,800
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9467,423
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8017,333
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9279,276
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9467,423
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2796,387
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2389,469
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5448,417
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4458,976
Umm BeninSudan 4,3272,689
UmeňSweden 9,7706,071
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,0046,216
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9066,156
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6606,003
UrfaTurkey 7,0264,366
UsakTurkey 7,0164,360
Uman’Ukraine 8,1365,056
UzgorodUkraine 8,0785,020
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6437,857
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9398,041
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -