Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1754,458
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3605,195
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3055,161
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3175,168
ViennaAustria 8,0545,005
VitebskBelarus 8,8505,500
VassourasBrazil 6,6384,125
VicosaBrazil 6,6074,106
VitoriaBrazil 6,3693,958
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,6064,105
VarnaBulgaria 7,5004,661
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6667,871
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8889,873
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,9879,313
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,9169,269
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,9349,901
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,9709,924
ValdiviaChile 8,7385,430
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6535,377
VallenarChile 8,9335,551
ValparaisoChile 8,8435,495
VanguardiaColombia 10,7546,683
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0056,217
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0965,653
VestervigDenmark 9,0735,638
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0406,860
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0356,857
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,2076,964
VilsandiEstonia 9,1625,694
VaasaFinland 9,6816,016
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,3956,460
VeravalIndia 7,2434,501
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1175,044
ValentiaIreland 9,0075,597
VeniceItaly 7,7914,841
VeronaItaly 7,7984,846
VicenzaItaly 7,8074,851
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4174,609
ViterboItaly 7,4584,635
VolterraItaly 7,5814,711
VientianeLaos 9,9106,158
VarenaLithuania 8,7065,410
VilniusLithuania 8,7505,437
VeracruzMexico 13,6338,472
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5795,331
VaernesNorway 9,7746,074
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6185,977
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,5216,538
VillarricaParaguay 7,7744,831
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7324,805
VanavaraRussia 11,8057,336
VasileviciRussia 8,5165,292
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9745,577
VerhojanskRussia 13,3738,310
ViljujskRussia 12,8637,993
VitimRussia 12,3287,661
Vize IslandRussia 11,9817,445
VladivostokRussia 13,3928,322
VolgogradRussia 8,3935,216
VologdaRussia 9,4135,850
VoronezRussia 8,5835,334
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,6309,091
VytegraRussia 9,5465,932
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1902,604
ValenciaSpain 7,4334,619
ValladolidSpain 7,8014,847
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0064,975
VisbySweden 9,0895,648
VanTurkey 7,2994,536
ValleyUk 8,9635,569
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1725,078
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,25810,103
Valdez, AkUsa 15,7919,813
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3998,947
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,0369,965
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1048,764
Vevay, InUsa 13,0708,122
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4658,367
Victoria, TxUsa 13,9648,677
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6288,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -