Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2917,016
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9474,939
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7677,312
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8167,964
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6035,967
WoomeraAustralia 10,7666,690
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8886,766
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0347,478
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,7747,938
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,4089,575
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,5679,673
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8567,989
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9598,053
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,0888,755
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,5389,034
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6416,612
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,63112,199
WajimaJapan 13,7488,543
WakamatsuJapan 14,0158,709
WakayamaJapan 13,5478,419
WakkanaiJapan 14,1758,809
WajirKenya 3,4742,159
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 770479
WindhoekNamibia 514320
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5697,811
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6337,850
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5387,791
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2977,641
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7427,918
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4277,722
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6347,851
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3817,694
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7167,902
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5917,824
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6777,877
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8747,379
WintonNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,873
WarsawPoland 8,4715,264
WroclawPoland 8,3675,200
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9608,053
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4542,768
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1983,230
WauSudan 3,5892,230
WaddingtonUk 8,8525,501
Waco, TxUsa 14,0418,725
Wake IslandUsa 16,35110,161
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3598,923
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1098,768
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8097,959
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,7109,762
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5328,409
Warren, OhUsa 12,7747,938
Warren, PaUsa 12,6337,850
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5838,440
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3927,700
Washington, IaUsa 13,6888,506
Washington, InUsa 13,2408,227
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4168,337
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4427,731
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1068,765
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4608,364
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0438,105
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8998,016
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6517,861
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2838,254
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2558,237
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1128,769
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8858,629
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7527,925
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3377,667
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3017,644
West Point, GaUsa 12,9408,041
West Point, NyUsa 12,2027,583
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4978,387
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1728,185
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1908,818
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1298,780
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,6749,740
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3527,676
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3377,667
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7927,949
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4467,734
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,5769,058
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3377,667
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2957,640
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3367,666
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7957,951
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8818,626
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,8419,844
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8698,618
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6057,833
Winslow, AzUsa 15,3169,517
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6317,849
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5177,778
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8477,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -