Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5174,671
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5154,670
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6474,752
YaoundeCameroon 3,2942,047
YokoCameroon 3,4462,141
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6747,254
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6549,106
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,4328,968
YanjiChina 13,1948,199
YichangChina 11,2897,015
YinchuanChina 11,1766,945
YiningChina 9,6786,014
YariguiesColombia 10,8996,773
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0296,854
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1206,910
YazdIran 7,1074,417
YakushimaJapan 13,0508,109
YamagataJapan 14,0588,736
YamaguchiJapan 13,2108,209
YokkaichiJapan 13,6878,505
YokohamaJapan 13,9718,682
YonagoJapan 13,4038,329
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1447,547
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0888,133
YeMyanmar 9,3285,797
YolaNigeria 3,8362,384
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,8898,009
YurimaguasPeru 10,5486,555
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6926,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,2448,851
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,0094,977
Yakima, WaUsa 15,8449,846
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,8139,827
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,1749,429
York, PaUsa 12,4207,718
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7527,925
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,6809,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -