Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,4524,631
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9844,961
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7364,807
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5494,691
ZhengzhouChina 11,6507,239
ZhijiangChina 11,0096,841
ZagrebCroatia 7,7884,839
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0184,983
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,8694,268
ZahedanIran 7,2614,512
ZanjanIran 7,3034,538
ZacatecasMexico 14,3838,938
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,8267,349
ZinderNiger 4,4312,753
ZhobPakistan 7,9704,953
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3517,054
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3507,053
ZamoscPoland 8,3095,163
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4685,262
ZigalovoRussia 11,7567,305
ZiganskRussia 12,9528,049
ZyryankaRussia 14,1668,803
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6744,769
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0505,003
ZanzibarTanzania 2,7101,684
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3514,568
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0935,029
ZitomirUkraine 8,2845,148
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1595,070
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2625,134
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,5019,633
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7888,568
ZambeziZambia 1,173729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -