Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9373,689
In SalahAlgeria 6,0673,770
InnsbruckAustria 7,9974,969
IbiriteBrazil 6,7504,195
IguatuBrazil 6,7984,225
IlheusBrazil 6,4283,994
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6664,764
IndaialBrazil 7,0484,380
IpameriBrazil 7,2414,500
IraiBrazil 7,4234,613
IreceBrazil 6,8484,255
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6524,134
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8835,520
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5835,334
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,7024,165
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4974,037
ItapevaBrazil 7,1034,414
ItirucuBrazil 6,5714,084
ItuacuBrazil 6,6914,158
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6504,754
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2958,883
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8377,977
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,8179,207
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4097,711
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,3608,302
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2925,774
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,2867,634
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8394,871
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1296,916
IzobambaEcuador 11,0496,866
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1723,835
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7307,911
IoanninaGreece 7,0864,403
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8517,365
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0546,869
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8044,849
IranshahrIran 7,0564,384
IstranaItaly 7,8134,855
IidaJapan 13,8078,580
IizukaJapan 13,1308,159
IrakoJapan 13,7298,531
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2157,591
IrozakiJapan 13,8888,630
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2507,612
IshinomakiJapan 14,1438,788
IwamizawaJapan 14,1928,819
IzuharaJapan 13,0168,088
IrbidJordan 6,4624,016
IfraneMorocco 7,0074,354
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4867,138
IlorinNigeria 4,0732,531
InchonNorth Korea 12,8547,988
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3647,062
IslamabadPakistan 8,3905,214
IquitosPeru 10,3616,439
IloiloPhilippines 11,5637,185
IasiRomania 7,9364,931
IcaRussia 14,8819,247
IlirnejRussia 14,6729,117
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,7538,546
IrkutskRussia 11,6067,212
Ivdel’Russia 10,0416,239
IbizaSpain 7,3124,544
IspartaTurkey 6,9284,305
IstanbulTurkey 7,2644,514
IzmirTurkey 6,9664,329
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1195,045
IzmailUkraine 7,7474,814
Imperial, NeUsa 14,5279,027
Independence, KsUsa 13,9978,698
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2867,635
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1908,196
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8568,610
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8208,588
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5537,801
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8028,577
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4078,331
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4427,732
IsokaZambia 1,9201,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -