Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tshane

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tshane. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tshane with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0665,012
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9654,949
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2385,119
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0164,981
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4485,250
RosarioArgentina 7,9394,933
RichmondAustralia 11,6347,229
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3647,683
RecifeBrazil 6,2803,903
RemansoBrazil 6,9404,313
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5275,920
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5734,084
Rio NegroBrazil 7,1274,429
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5094,666
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,1559,418
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8358,597
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,5989,072
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6029,074
Resolute, NtCanada 13,3538,298
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,4819,620
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2777,629
RuoqiangChina 9,8226,104
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2226,974
RandersDenmark 9,0175,603
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1916,955
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0706,879
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,2907,637
RumipambaEcuador 11,0246,850
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1183,802
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9353,688
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0723,773
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6415,370
RostockGermany 8,7465,435
RhodesGreece 6,7504,194
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5496,555
ReykhólarIceland 10,6306,606
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5086,530
RamsarIran 7,4154,608
RashtIran 7,4124,606
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9175,541
RadicofaniItaly 7,5124,668
Resia PassItaly 7,9534,942
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6254,738
RivoltoItaly 7,8344,868
Rolle PassItaly 7,8854,900
RomeItaly 7,3994,598
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3864,590
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8134,855
RumoiJapan 14,1788,810
RigaLatvia 9,0025,594
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8315,488
RodriguesMauritius 4,2992,671
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,2616,998
RabatMorocco 7,1314,431
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2445,745
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 713443
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1957,578
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9527,427
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6097,835
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6167,218
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6067,833
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7047,894
RivasNicaragua 12,3067,647
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,6444,750
RebolyRussia 9,8006,090
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1265,050
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0433,755
RagaSudan 3,6362,259
RashadSudan 4,1132,556
RenkSudan 4,1502,579
RumbekSudan 3,5302,194
RanongThailand 9,1395,679
Roi EtThailand 9,9256,168
RizeTurkey 7,4854,651
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1815,084
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9234,923
RomnyUkraine 8,3935,215
RovnoUkraine 8,3065,161
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6244,116
RochaUruguay 7,3154,546
Racine, WiUsa 13,3588,301
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4607,743
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6029,074
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,6059,076
Reading, PaUsa 12,3417,669
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,22510,083
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,0599,358
Redding, CaUsa 16,21810,078
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8959,877
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,0429,969
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2718,247
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3807,693
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3807,693
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6017,830
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7488,543
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5527,800
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,0288,717
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Rockville, InUsa 13,2568,237
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,9448,665
Rome, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0088,705
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,17810,053
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7439,161
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3097,649
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5948,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -